Return to Join Current Member Page
Last Name | First Name | Organization |
---|---|---|
aboki | Bala | Sedaru |
Abugel | Robert | NYC DOF |
Adam | Matt | Fisher Associates |
Aicher | Russ | Paul Smith’s College |
Aiken | Gerard | Esri |
Alfieri | Alysha | NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation |
Ali | Mustafa | New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene |
Allen | Scott | AES Northeast |
Allis | David | Monroe Community College |
Alvarado | Jared | U.S. Army |
Andersen | Greg | NYS ITS |
Andre | Cheryl | Genesee County |
Arabadjis | Elizabeth | VHB |
Aslanis | Ruth | City of Ithaca |
Avery | Kevin | Town of Queensbury – Water Department |
AVRUSKIN | GILLIAN | Brown and Caldwell |
Barley | Daniel | TRC |
Barnes | Katherine | NYS DEC |
Barnes | Brian | Town of Amherst, NY, Engineering Department – GIS Division |
Barr | Ian | National Grid |
Bastian | Jamie | Jacobs Engineering |
Baum | Jason | NYS ITS |
Bednarczyk | James | Mohawk Valley Water Authority |
BEHNKE | PAUL | Department of Water & Water Supply |
Belus | Michael | University at Buffalo |
Benincasa | Santina | NG |
Bennett | Deron | Hunter College |
Bethke | Tim | TomTom |
Bisbee | Angelia | VHB |
Bishop , GISP , GII | Bill | Hinks 2 |
Bliss | Jeffrey | Retired |
Brady | Michael | NYC Fire Department |
Brazee | Christopher | City of Troy |
Brent | Heather | Wendel |
Brooks | Brandy | EagleView |
brown | casmir | Monroe Community College |
Browne | Sylvie | NYSDOT Photogrammetry |
Bulger | Katherine | Wendel Companies |
Bunny | Michelle | Jefferson County |
Burgoon | David | Bergmann Associates |
Burley | Ryan | Surdex |
Butterfield | Evan | CHA |
Cady | Carol | St. Lawrence University |
Calabrese | Timothy | NYC Dept. of Education – Office of Pupil Transportation |
Campbell | Cattyann | Tompkins County ITS/GIS |
Carraher | Michael | Nelson\Nygaard |
Cassens | Ryan | Erie County Water Authority |
Casserly | Dakota | St. Lawrence County Planning |
Chan | Wai Ming | New York City Emergency Management |
Chappell | william | Central Hudson Gas & Electric |
Chase | Helen | Chase Enterprises |
Chase | Sherret E | CCMI-Chase Wind |
Cheadle | Emily | New York Natural Heritage |
Chodoff | Sam | NYC DSNY |
Clouse | Logan | Rochester Institute of Technology |
Collins | Rob | Independent GIS Consultant |
Coniglio | Gregory | LaBella Associates |
Coon | Talia | Environmental Design and Research |
Croll | Christina | NYS OPRHP |
Cruz | Amanda | NYC Department of Finance |
Cutter | Luke | Clinton County Planning Department |
Dalton | Craig | Hofstra University |
Daly | Tim | NYS Information Technology Services |
Daly | James | Suffolk County |
Davenport | Maryella | Schoharie County |
Deakin | Ann | Shale Creek Vineyard |
Debyah | Michelle | Town of Pittsford |
DeFrancisco | Paul | The Info-Guy |
DeLuca | James | NYS Canal Corporation |
Deshaies | Jason | Syracuse Metropolitan Transportation Council |
DeVinney | Rob | CDM Smith |
deVries | Peter | US Geological Survey |
Dieg | Melanie | Landmarks Preservation Commission |
Dietterich | Jim | Esri |
Dilorenzo | Salvatore | Pal Environmental Services |
Dirlam | Kier | Allegany County Office of Planning |
Dolce | Maria | Bergmann |
Dolte | Shannon | Putnam County IT/GIS |
Dorf | Robert | Robert C. Dorf, Esq |
Dravants | Derek | CHA Consulting |
DuBreck | Catherine | Town of Penfield |
Duncan | Kathryn | USDA NRCS |
Duncan | Madison | US Forest Service |
Dvorak | Jake | SUNY New Paltz |
Eddings | Justin | H2M Architects & Engineers |
EICHENBAUM | JACK | GeogNYC.com |
Ennella | Melisa | H2M Group |
Farkas | Daniel | Pace University |
Ferrero | Heather | Livingston County Planning Department |
Fisher | Kim | Square Water |
Fitzgerald | Michael | FPM Remediations Inc. |
Floriano | Samuel | Miami University |
Fogarty | Emily A. | Farmingdale State College |
Fontes | Alexander | GdB Geospatial |
Frankel | Merv | New York City Department of Environmental Protection |
Frasier | Andrew | Syracuse Metropolitan Transportation Council |
Freiman | Benjamin | Creighton Manning Engineering, LLP |
Gallaway | Douglas | Farmingdale State College |
Galloway | Stewart | retired |
Garcia | Norman | NYC Housing Development Corporation |
Garner | Jonathan | Eagleview |
Genaway | David | Town of Huntington |
Gentile | Dominic | Fisher Associates |
Georgalas | Michael | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services |
Glogowski | Owen | Osmose, Inc |
Goldin | Brian | Voyager Search |
Graham | Rachel | SUNY ESF – The Ranger School |
Grbic | Briget | Eagleview |
Greenwald | Jason | Live XYZ |
Greer | Krista | JMDavidson Engineering |
Gregory | Jennifer | Southern Tier East Regional Planning Development Board |
Grennan | Ryan | City of Pittsfield |
Hall | James | VHB, Inc. |
Halter | Rebecca | Adirondack Land Trust |
Hanson | Stephanie | Buffalo Sewer Authority |
Harden | Janette | Suffolk County Real Property Tax Service Agency |
Hart | Edward | Syracuse-Onondaga County Planning Agency |
Hartman | Danielle | Arup |
Hawkins | Sue | NYSDOT |
Hayes | Steve | OSMF |
Heard | Kevin | SUNY Binghamton – GIS Core Facility |
Hedger | Chris | GdB Geospatial LS P.C. |
Hemmer | F Michael | F. Michael Hemmer, LS, P.C. |
Hepler | Nicholas | New York State Office of Information Technology Services |
Herter | Jeffrey | NYS Department of State |
Hesse | Sarah | M.J. Engineering & Land Surveying |
Hidalgo | Noel | BetaNYC |
Holewinski | Christopher | Cattaraugus County |
Horton | James | CHA |
Hoskins | Susan | Cornell University |
Houston | Benjamin | GroundPoint Technologies, LLC |
Hunt | Kevin | NYS Office of Information Technology Services |
Hunt | David | Hunt Water Testing |
Hynes | Thomas | |
Ismaili | Shpend | Rochester Institute Of Technology |
Janik | Karolina | New York City Department of Parks and Recreation |
Janzen | Adam | Niagara Falls Water Board |
Jeffway | Bill | Jeffway Consulting Partners |
Jenkins | Keith | Cornell University |
Jeu | Amy | Hunter College, CUNY |
Jiang | Zhuoxing | KLD |
Jones | James | WNYGIS |
Jordan | Molly | NYS Adirondack Park Agency |
Judge | Timothy | Ramapo College of NJ |
Justice | Joshua | Rochester Institute of Technology |
Kahabka | Daniel | Steuben County |
Kahl | Samantha | NYS Department of Environmental Conservation |
Kanfoush | Sharon | Utica University Geology |
Katko | Jan-Dominik | NYS GIS Program |
Kelly | Brett | Will Map For Food |
Keppel | Angela | Buffalo Place |
Ketcham | Betty | NYS DOT |
Keyser | Gregory | Town of Ellicottville |
Kibbee | Robert | The History Center in Tompkins County |
Kiyanitsa | Katherine | NYS Office of Information Techology Services |
Klatsky | Michael | Town of Ramapo |
Knauss | Mary Susan | Self Employed |
Kong | Myongsun | Colgate University |
Kovacs | Henry | New York State Office of Information Technology Services |
Lane | Justin | Village Of Attica |
LaShell | David | Esri |
Latham | Solomon | self |
Lazrus | Paula | St. Johns University |
Lederer-Barnes | Rick | Upstate GIS |
LEE | ARRON | MERRICK & COMPANY |
Lehmann | Zachary | Great Ecology |
Leidner | Alan | NYC GISMO |
Levandowski | Jim | NYS GISPO SAM Team |
Li | Tongyan | Monroe County Planning |
Limoli | Anthony | Smithtown |
Little | Jonathon | Monroe Community College |
Maantay | Juliana | City University of New York/Lehman College |
Machado | Elia | City University of New York |
Maguire | Mary | NYS Department of Environmental Conservation |
Maio | Gary | https://www.dvginteractive.com |
Malloy | Alexandra | Fisher Associates |
Mancell | Benjamin | NYC Department of Buildings |
Manley | Scott | VHB |
Maravillas | Jennifer | Jennifer Maravillas Studio |
Marhevsky | Jaime | |
Marino | John | NY Natural Heritage Program |
Mark | Michael | Professional Consulting, LLC |
Martin | Cody | C&S Engineer, Inc. |
Mays | Kyle | United Water |
McCabe | Shawn | U.S. Army Corps of Engineers |
McCall | Dawn | Control Point Associates |
McDonald | John | Town of New Windsor |
McInnes | Michele | NYC Department of City Planning |
Meltz Jr. | Donald | Columbia County Planning |
Menia | Keith | Town of Bethlehem |
Merritts | Daniel | Merritts GIS LTD |
Meyer | Collin | University at Buffalo |
Miller | Wendy | SUNY Cortland |
Minnis | Peggy | Pace University |
Mogavero | Jenny | Prospect Hill |
Monaco | Sam | Binghamton University – Alumni |
Montague | Kelly | The Intelligence Group, LLC |
Montz | Eric | Advoco |
Mozer | Robert | Mozer Science Academy |
Murphy | Jenn | General Code |
Murphy | Amanda | NY Governor’s Office of Storm Recovery |
Musa | George | Columbia University |
Nalewajk | Rob | Greenman – Pedersen, Inc. |
Nash | Dorothy/Dore | NYC Emergency Mgmt/retired |
Naughton | Michael | Retired |
Needle | Jake | … |
Norton | Sheri | Ontario County |
O’har | Lucrecia | Esri |
O’Neil | Timothy | O’Neil GIS |
ONeill (Weinsaft) | Kara | LKMA |
Ostrander Allen | Lindsay | Delaware Engineering, DPC |
Oswald | Bruce | Oswald Associates |
Owen | Arlene | Putnam County |
Parmerter | Betsy | Tidal Basin |
Patil | Anuj | Clarkson university |
Paz | Clarissa | Esri |
Pestone | Edward | Mohonk Preserve |
Pianka | Michael | MJ Engineering and Land Surveying |
Pietra | Chuck | C&S Companies |
Pogostin | Alana | Esri |
Pollackov | Steven | Fire Department City of New York (Retired) |
Poppe | Michael | N/A |
Poudel | Abishek | SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry |
Prentice | Adelina | DroneSeed |
Proe | Joseph | Canandaigua |
Quackenbush | Jeff | Herkimer-Oneida Counties Comprehensive Planning Program |
Quackenbush | Lindi | SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry |
Queenie | Dominique | CUNY NYC College of Technology |
Quodomine | Richard | – |
Radicello | Rachel | GZA GeoEnvironmental |
Rado | Chris | NYC Dept. of Info Tech and Telecomm |
Randall | Wayne | C&S Engineers, Inc. |
Rapp | Jayme | Arcadis-US, Inc |
Reichert | Richard | Oneida County |
Reynolds | Jason Reynolds | Environmental Design and Research |
Rojas | Vanessa | SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry – The Ranger School |
Rooney | Shawn | Town of Greece |
Rozwod | Benjamin | EDRDPC |
Ruhren | Tim | NYS ITS – Geospatial Services |
Russell Jr. | Steven | Erie County |
Rutberg | Karen | Karen Rutberg |
Sambandhan | Vijay | FM Global |
Sanford | Joshua | CHA Consulting, Inc. |
Santora | Alexandra | City of Buffalo |
Sapeta | Krysia | Sanborn Map Company |
Sasso | John | US Light Energy |
Sayers | Robert | NYS DEC |
SAYIN | Bora | Solvotek International LLC |
Schmidt | Jonathan | B. Thayer Associates |
Schoenthal | Carl | Pictometry International |
Schuetz | Douglas | County of Rockland, Department of Planning |
SCHULTZ | ROBERT | Self Employeed |
Scott | Mark | Esri |
Sears | Thomas | Me |
Seifert | Ben | Lu Engineers. |
Selig | Michael | Suffolk County Department of Economic Development & Planning |
Sevenish | Samantha | NTS Data Services |
seymour | maureen | City of Oneonta |
Shah | Binod | NYS Department of Transportation |
Shapiro | Will | Topos |
Shea | Patrick | Mountain LTD. |
Shepard | Abrom | FEMA |
Shiland | Ian | NJ Highlands Council |
Silver | Colleen | Veolia North America |
Simmons | Brady | NYC Parks and Rec |
Sinton | Diana | Cornell University |
Smith | Christine | VHB |
Smith | David | CDM Smith |
Solo | Matthew | New York State Department of Environmental Conservation |
Spraker | Larry | VHB |
Staples | Michael | City of Rochester NY |
Stotz | Ryan | GHD Advisory |
Stuart | Jill | NCDOH |
suryadevara | Ram nikhil | Clarkson |
Sutton | Matthew | Town of Tonawanda |
Swain | Matthew | Peconic Land Trust |
Tang | Tao | SUNY – Buffalo State University |
Tareen | Karyn | Geocove |
Tarmu | Alina | Sylvana Consulting |
Tewksbury | Barbara | |
Thach | Sara | NEESAI CAD DESIGNS |
Thayer | William | OCC |
Tiede | Jeffrey | City of Rochester |
Tomaszewski | Brian | Rochester Institute of Technology |
Touchet | James | Suffolk County Water Authority |
Umble | Rick | Ulster County Information Services |
Van Demark | Peter | Retired |
Vanderstouw | Mark | Patriot Design and Consulting |
Vaughan | Tom | vaughan & Associates |
Veenstra | Gary | Neglia Engineering Associates |
Velez | Sarina | CUNY Borough of Manhattan Community College |
Villanueva | Max | AES Northeast |
Viola | Vanessa | New York Institute of Technology |
Walsh | Kaitlin | Buffalo Sewer Authority |
Waters | Ryan | GdB Geospatial |
Wattles | Adam | NYS OPRHP |
Weller | Heather | Washington County |
Wen | Jiin | NYCEDC |
Whysel | Noreen | Decision Fish/CUNY City Tech |
willett | bruce | SIG Patagon |
Williamson | Douglas | Hunter College |
Winters | Frank | retires NYS |
Withington | William | Town of Clarkstown |
Yeosock | Michael | Norwalk DPW |
Zemken | Shelby | National Grid |
Ziegler | David | RocklandUAS |
Zuniga-Casal | Jenny | Jenny Zuniga-casal Architecture LLC |